Skip to content

Winter Tryout/Meeting Schedule

1298 Reads

0 Comments

eagleeys

WINTER  2016 – 2017

The following is a list of  WINTER  Tryout/Meeting Schedules at Hartland High School.

 

SPORT          START DATE          PLACE                      TIME                         COACH

Hockey          Oct. 31            Hartland Sports Center     3 pm                  Rick Gadwa

                       Nov. 1            Hartland Sports Center       4:30pm   

                      Hockey Players should arrive to each tryout 1 hour prior to start time, Free of charge to try out.  


 

Pom              Nov.14,15,16             Aux Gym       5:00p.m –7:30p.m.    Tammie Whitmore


 

Basketball Girls VR   Nov.  7       Main Gym          6:00p.m.-8:00p.m.     Don Palmer

Basketball Girls JV      Nov. 7        Main Gym          2:30p.m.-4:30p.m.     Rob Stevenson

Basketball Girls FR   Nov.  7         Main Gym          2:30p.m.-4:30p.m.     Jill Carland


Cheer  VR/JV            Nov.   7        Aux Gym              2:45pm-4:00pm        Lizzie Nash

                                  Nov.   8         Aux Gym            2:45pm-5:00pm         Ashley Boggs

                                  Nov.  9          Aux Gym            2:45pm-6:00pm                  


Basketball Boys VR   Nov.   14        Main Gym         4:30p.m.-6:30p.m.     Kevin Blouin

Basketball  Boys JV  Nov.  14         Main Gym        6:30p.m.-8:30p.m.      Danne Shosey   

Basketball Boys FR    Nov.   14       Main Gym        6:30p.m.-8:30p.m.      Don Blouin


 

Skiing (NO Cuts)         Nov. 14       Room #500       2:30p.m.-3:30pm       Kyle Rutkowski


Bowling(NO Cuts)      Nov. 14,15,16   Striking Lanes  3:00pm-5:00pm     Robert Brewer


 Wrestling(NO Cuts)  Nov.    14        Wrestling Room   2:30-5:30           Todd Cheney                                                                                                                          Asst. Garnet Potter 

Asst. Brandon Dorenzo


 

Swimming/Diving(NO Cuts)Nov.    21        H.S. Pool     2:30pm               Trey Conner


 

Archery                      Nov.7 & 21       Round Elem.         6:30pm-8:30pm         Rob Jellison


 

 

 

ALL ATHLETES MUST HAVE A PHYSICAL TURNED INTO THE ATHLETIC OFFICE BEFORE THEY CAN TRY OUT, DATED AFTER APRIL 15, 2016.

 

MS Cheer                Nov.2,3,4          MS Aux Gym   2:30pm-5:30pm    Julie Brown                                                                                                                             Kristin Lovill


 

MS B. Basketball     Oct. 31-Nov. 2  MS Main Gym        2:35p.m.-4:30p.m.    Wade Foster                                                                                                                       Steve Silverston


 

MS Pom                     Nov. 7,8,9       MS Commons       5:00p.m.-7:30p.m.     Kylee Risse

                                                                                                                  Emma Whitcomb

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Athletics Calendar

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Hartland’s Mince, Harris seek all-state honors hartlandeagles.com/2017/11/16… pic.twitter.com/54sQLtA8w4

    About an hour ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS