Multiple Teams · Winter 2018-2019 Tryout Information


TRYOUT/MEETING SCHEDULES

WINTER  2018 – 2019

The following is a list of  WINTER  Tryout/Meeting Schedules at Hartland High School.
               
SPORT START DATE   PLACE   TIME   COACH
Hockey Oct. 29 HSC – Stadium Ice 4:15p.m.-5:45p.m. Rick Gadwa
Oct. 30 HSC – Stadium Ice 4:30p.m.-6:00p.m.
Oct. 31 HSC – Stadium Ice 5:15p.m.-6:45p.m.
                      Hockey Players should arrive to each tryout 1 hour prior to start time
Pom Nov.14 & 15 Aux Gym 5:00p.m –7:00p.m. Tammie Whitmore
Basketball Girls VR  Nov. 12 Main Gym 6:00p.m.-8:00p.m. Don Palmer
Basketball Girls JV Nov. 12 Main Gym 2:30p.m.-4:30p.m. Rob Stevenson
Basketball Girls FR  Nov. 12 Main Gym 2:30p.m.-4:30p.m. TBA
Cheer VR/JV   Nov.   5 Aux Gym 4:30p.m. Candace Williams
Basketball Boys VR   Nov.   5 Main Gym 4:00p.m.-6:00p.m. Kevin Blouin
  Nov.   6 Main Gym 5:00p.m.-7:00p.m.
  Nov.   7 Main Gym 4:00p.m.-6:00p.m.
Basketball  Boys J.V.   Nov.   5 Main Gym 6:00p.m.-8:00p.m. Kyle Shosey
  Nov.   6 Main Gym 5:00p.m.-7:00p.m.
  Nov.   7 Main Gym 6:00p.m.-8:00p.m.
Basketball Boys FR Nov. 5 Main Gym 6:00p.m.-8:00p.m. Wade Foster
  Nov.   6 Main Gym 3:00p.m.-5:00p.m.
  Nov.   7 Main Gym 6:00p.m.-8:00p.m.
Gymnastics(NO Cuts) Oct. 29 HESSC 6:00p.m. Taylor Jayne
Skiing (NO Cuts) Nov. 12 HS Commons 6:00p.m. Kyle Rutkowski
Bowling(NO Cuts) Nov. 12,13,14 Striking Lanes 3:00pm-5:00pm Robert Brewer
Wrestling(NO Cuts) Nov. 12 Wrestling Room 2:30-5:30 Todd Cheney
Swimming/Diving(NO Cuts) Nov. 19 & 20 H.S. Pool 2:30pm-4:00p.m. Maria Puranen
Archery Nov. 14 & Nov. 19 Round Elem. 6:30pm-8:30pm Rob Jellison
ALL ATHLETES MUST HAVE A PHYSICAL TURNED INTO THE ATHLETIC OFFICE BEFORE THEY CAN TRY OUT, DATED AFTER APRIL 15, 2018.

TRYOUT/MEETING SCHEDULES

WINTER  2018 – 2019

The following is a list of  WINTER  Tryout/Meeting Schedules at Ore Creek Middle School.
SPORT START DATE   PLACE   TIME   COACH
MS Cheer Nov. 6 MS Aux Gym Brenda Blush
Sarah Mayer
MS B. Basketball Oct. 29,30,31 MS Main Gym 2:35p.m.-4:30p.m. Zach Hauk
Steve Silverston
MS G. Basketball Jan 14 & 15 MS Main Gym 2:35p.m.-4:30p.m. Brian Howe
Nicole Previti
MS Pom Oct. .24 & 25 MS Aux Gym 3:00p.m.-5:30p.m. Marissa Mattioli
Oct. 26 MS Kiva 4:00p.m.-7:00p.m.
Archery Nov. 11 & Nov. 15 Round Elem. 6:30pm-8:30pm Rob Jellison